Check below answers in case you are looking for other related questions:

I want to sk u that are we allowed to suck the brest of our wives while having sex mean during fore play

Mu' meneen Brothers and Sisters,

As Salaam Aleikum wa Rahmatullahi wa Barakatuh.  (May Allah's Peace, Mercy and Blessings be upon all of you)

 

One of our brothers/sisters has asked this question:

i want to sk u that are we allowed to suck the brest of our wives while having sex mean during fore play and second question is that if a couple has done sex before marriage are they allowed to do marrige with each other if no plz give from some quran or hadith refrence

 

(There may be some grammatical and spelling errors in the above statement. The forum does not change anything from questions, comments and statements received from our readers for circulation in confidentiality.)

 

Answer:

 

Suck breast and marry after zina

In the name of Allah, We praise Him, seek His help and ask for His forgiveness. Whoever Allah guides none can misguide, and whoever He allows to fall astray, none can guide them aright. We bear witness that there is no one (no idol, no person, no grave, no prophet, no imam, no dai, nobody!) worthy of worship but Allah Alone, and we bear witness that Muhammad (saws) is His slave-servant and the seal of His Messengers.

 

Your Question: i want to sk u that are we allowed to suck the brest of our wives while having sex mean during fore play

Allah Says in the Holy Quran Chapter 2 Surah Baqarah verse 223:


223 Your wives are as a tilth unto you; so approach your tilth when or how ye will.

 

Islam has allowed the husband and the wife in marriage every possible liberty to enjoy conjugal relations with each other, except three:

  1. It is strictly prohibited to have sexual intercourse with ones wife during her period of menstruation.
  2. It is strictly prohibited to enter the woman through her anus.
  3. Although there is no specific prohibition mentioned in the Quran and Sunnah, the majority of the scholars in Islam have voiced their opinion against oral sex, whereby one touches the others private organs with their mouth.

 

Other than the above three restrictions, one may enjoy conjugal relations with ones wife any place, any time, and any how their hearts desire. There is absolutely no hijaab between a husband and a wife in marriageand there is absolutely no harm if the husband wishes to hold, fondle, or play with or suck the breasts of his wife.

 

Abu Dhar al-Ghafari reported: The Messenger of Allah (saws) said: there is a reward for you [even] in sex with your wife." The companions asked: O Messenger of Allah (saws) is there a reward if one satisfies his passion?" He (saws) said: "Do you know that if he satisfies it unlawfully he has taken a sin upon himself? Likewise, if he satisfies it lawfully, he is rewarded."

Related by Ahmad and Muslim.

 

Your Question: if a couple has done sex before marriage are they allowed to do marrige with each other if no plz give from some quran or hadith refrence 

If two non-mehram members have dared to commit the evil and heinous crime of zina, there is absolutely nothing in Shariah Law which prohibits them from marrying each other if they wish to do so, provided all the obligatory conditions of nikaah are fulfilled (proposal and acceptance, determination of mehr, availability of two witnesses, consent of the guardian of the bride, etc.).

 

The marriage of the two who committed zina to each other by itself will not forgive them their grave sin in the Sight of Allah Subhanah. If the two who dared to commit zina do not turn back to their Lord in Taubah seeking sincere forgiveness for their heinous crime before their death, they shall have a severe accounting for their transgression in the Presence of their Lord Most Majestic on that Inevitable and Tumultuous Day of Judgment.

 

But there is absolutely nothing in Shariah Law which prohibits the couple who committed zina from marrying each other, if they wish to do so. Provided all the obligatory conditions of an Islamic Nikaah are met and honored, their subsequent marriage will be lawful, legal and valid in the sight of Shariah Law and of Allah Subhanah.

 

Whatever written of Truth and benefit is only due to Allahs Assistance and Guidance, and whatever of error is of me alone. Allah Alone Knows Best and He is the Only Source of Strength.

 

Your brother and well wisher in Islam,

 

 

Burhan

 

 


Related Answers:

Recommended answers for you: